Image Alt

Equipment

Tilt Dozer Blade

The M3 dozer blade can be easily fitted to any kind of skid steer loader, wheel loader and telehandlers up to 80HP.
It is equipped with shockproof valve, hydraulic angle ± 30°, hydraulic hoses, ± 8 hydraulic oscillation, bolted bracket in wear-resistant steel 450 HBW and coupling to SSL.

Technical specifications

MODELTDB 180TDB 210TDB 240TDB 270
Width (A)1810211024102710
Depth (B)600600600600
Height (C)730730730730
Working width [mm]1560182020752330
Weight [kg]360390430490
Max pressure [bar]250250250250
Oil flow [L/min]100100100100
Hydraulic blade inclination R/L±30°±30°±30°±30°
Hydraulic blade oscillation R/L±8°±8°±8°±8°

M3 MetalMeccanicaModerna s.r.l. is a company with high-level experience in both building industry and earthmoving machinery. All M3 products can be attached to any type of construction machine.

QUICK INFO

Strada della Pace, 23 - Mezzani 43058 Sorbolo Mezzani (PR) - ITALY
+39 0521 316053
info@m3srl.com

FOLLOW US