Image Alt

Equipment

Sweeper Bucket F

The new sweeper bucket M3 F-series is suitable for forklifts and, generally speaking, for all machinery equipped with forks. It can be used in the industrial, agricultural and nursery sectors. It is operated only forward. Thanks to the quick installation, it looks handy and fast for the cleaning of every surface, from big industrial areas to yards, from roads and car parks to farms and riding schools. It is equipped with: collection bucket with hydraulic opening and closing, floating system for forks, three support wheels and PPN brush Ø 550 mm. (Ø 600 mm for BS240F).

OPTIONALS

  • Sprinkler kit 100 / 200 L (only for BS240F), with electric pump and hose with nebulizers
  • Hose kit with nebulizers (for sprinkler kit with tank already installed)
  • Side brush r/l Ø 600 mm in polypropylene
  • Nebulizers kit for side brush
  • Brush shaft with mixed STEEL – PPN rings

GALLERY

VIDEO

Technical specifications

MODELBS 150 FBS 180 FBS 210 FBS 240 F
Code9150.0009180.0009210.0009240.000
Width (A)1760206022602610
Depth (B)1900190019001900
Height (C)735735735735
Working width [mm]1500180020002350
Weight [kg]450500550600
Required oil flow [L/min]30÷4530÷4530÷4530÷45
Flow rate cont/int [L/min]75÷9075÷9075÷9075÷90
Max pressure cont/int [bar]230÷295230÷295230÷295230÷295
Ø Brush [mm]550550550600
Number of rollers [n°]2x7501x800 - 1x10002x10001x750 - 2x800
Collection bucket capacity [L]190225261320

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

Any question about this product? Send us a message!


    M3 MetalMeccanicaModerna s.r.l. is a company with high-level experience in both building industry and earthmoving machinery. All M3 products can be attached to any type of construction machine.

    QUICK INFO

    Strada della Pace, 23 - Mezzani 43058 Sorbolo Mezzani (PR) - ITALY
    +39 0521 316053
    info@m3srl.com

    FOLLOW US